✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid

3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid

CAS 208772-46-7C10H7NO3MW 189.17

3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid (CAS No. 208772-46-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number208772-46-7
Molecular FormulaC10H7NO3
Molecular Weight189.17
LogP1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid?

The CAS number of 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid is 208772-46-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid · CAS 208772-46-7 · C10H7NO3.

Identification

CAS Registry Number208772-46-7
PubChem CID21901393
Molecular formulaC10H7NO3
IUPAC name3-formyl-1H-indole-4-carboxylic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight189.17
XLogP31
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass189.042593085
Monoisotopic Mass189.042593085
Topological Polar Surface Area70.2
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (100%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

3-formyl-1H-indole-4-carboxylic acid; 208772-46-7; DTXSID50619762; RefChem:93982; DTXCID00570516; GLURRHBQBOQINO-UHFFFAOYSA-N; MFCD09864030; 3-formylindole-4-carboxylic acid; 1H-Indole-4-carboxylic acid, 3-formyl-; 3-Formyl-1H-indole-4-carboxylicacid; SCHEMBL5002752; STK788317; AKOS005135834; NCGC00342940-01; SCHEMBL29953523; SY211

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid?

CAS 208772-46-7; molecular formula C10H7NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid known by?

3-formyl-1H-indole-4-carboxylic acid, 208772-46-7, DTXSID50619762, RefChem:93982, DTXCID00570516, GLURRHBQBOQINO-UHFFFAOYSA-N.

Is 3-Formylindole-4-carboxylic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 3-甲酰基吲哚-4-羧酸

鲁ICP备19031700号-2