✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
首页 › 产品目录 › 硅烷偶联剂(G-570)

硅烷偶联剂(G-570)

CAS 2530-85-0C10H20O5SiMW 248.35

济南圣和化工有限公司现供应其他化工原料——硅烷偶联剂(G-570)(CAS 2530-85-0),分子式 C10H20O5Si,分子量 248.35。本页理化参数仅供参考,实际常规纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),以批次 COA 及订单确认为准,支持批量采购与长期供货协议。

产品概览

CAS号2530-85-0
分子式C10H20O5Si
分子量248.35
沸点190 °C
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域其他化工原料;有机化学品
类别其他化工原料|有机化学品

应用领域

其他化工原料;有机化学品

目前 硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 主要服务于其他化工原料与有机化学品两大方向。我们可按应用场景提供不同规格,随货 COA 列明实测指标,方便您做入厂检验比对。

包装与储存

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
运输常规化工运输
样品可协商提供
交期现货/按订单安排

供货能力:硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 备有现货,包装形式为按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)。我们支持对公转账并开具增值税发票,山东省内可安排快速配送,省外按物流时效发货,具体请联系 info@591daili.com。

质量与文件

每批产品随货提供 COA(分析证书);可按需提供 MSDS/技术数据表及第三方检测报告。纯度与包装以批次 COA 及订单确认为准。

关于供应商

选择 济南圣和化工有限公司 的理由:产品信息透明(含 CAS、分子式、理化参数)、报价响应快(一个工作日内)、单证齐全(COA/MSS/质检资料按需提供)、支持批量与长期协议供货。如需 硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 以外的配套原料,也欢迎一并列出需求清单。

常见问题

硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 的 CAS 号是多少?

硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 的 CAS 号为 2530-85-0。

该产品的纯度和包装规格是什么?

常规纯度规格为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),随货提供 COA。

硅烷偶联剂(G-570) 有什么用途?

主要应用于其他化工原料;有机化学品。

如何购买或获取报价?

请发送邮件至 info@591daili.com 或通过 WhatsApp 联系,注明产品名称、CAS 号与需求数量,一个工作日内回复报价。供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Silane coupler (G-570) · CAS 2530-85-0 · C10H20O5Si. UNII JV48X1M2EQ. Boiling Point: 190 °C; Boiling Point: 190 °C @760 [mm Hg]; Flash Point: 92 °C (198 °F) (closed cup).

Identification

CAS Registry Number2530-85-0
PubChem CID17318
Molecular formulaC10H20O5Si
IUPAC name3-trimethoxysilylpropyl 2-methylprop-2-enoate
UNII (FDA)JV48X1M2EQ

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight248.35
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count9
Exact Mass248.10800027
Monoisotopic Mass248.10800027
Topological Polar Surface Area54
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0
Complexity229

Physical & Chemical Properties

Boiling Point190 °C
Boiling Point190 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Flash Point92 °C (198 °F) (closed cup)
Density1.045 at 25 °C
Density1.045 @25 °C
Autoignition Temperature265 °C ( 509 °F)
Formulations/PreparationsGrade: 97% min purity

Physical description & handling notes

  • Dry Powder; Liquid
  • Liquid; [HSDB] Colorless liquid; [MSDSonline]
  • Liquid
  • Boiling point = 80 °C at 1 mm Hg
  • Sol in acetone, benzene, ether, methanol, and hydrocarbons.
  • When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irrtating fumes.

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
TRIMETHOXYSILYLPROPYLMETHACRYLATE
GHS notification summary83.6% (534 / 639)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary83.6% (534 / 639)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (15%), H319 (15%), H335 (11.6%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 83.6% (534 of 639) of all reports.

H315 (15%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Used in dental materials and adhesives and adhesives with primer systems; Used to make organosiloxane copolymers, prosthetics, and contact lenses; Also used as coupling agent (room temperature-cured polymers, resin-glass, resin-metal, and resin-resin bonds) and silylating agent for plastic surfaces; [HSDB]
  • Working with Glues and Adhesives [Category: Other]
  • Plastic Composites Manufacturing [Category: Industry]
  • Commercial silane coupling agent with applications in unsaturated polymers
  • Adhesion to dental porcelain or ceramic surface is achieved through the organofunctional silane, 3-methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane
  • Used in dentistry as a porcelain repair system. The system uses a primer containing a 4% solution of trimethoxysilylpropyl methacrylate in methacrylate and ethanol.

Synonyms

2530-85-0; 3-(Trimethoxysilyl)propyl methacrylate; Dynasylan MEMO; Union carbide A-174; Silicone A-174; KBM 503; gamma-Methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane; TRIMETHOXYSILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE; NUCA 174; KDM 503; 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, 3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl ester; Methacryloyloxypropyltrimethoxysilane; Methacrylic acid, 3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl ester; A 174; Q 174; Z 6030

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Silane coupler (G-570)?

CAS 2530-85-0; molecular formula C10H20O5Si; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Silane coupler (G-570) known by?

2530-85-0, 3-(Trimethoxysilyl)propyl methacrylate, Dynasylan MEMO, Union carbide A-174, Silicone A-174, KBM 503.

What is the regulatory status of Silane coupler (G-570)?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS; TRIMETHOXYSILYLPROPYLMETHACRYLATE.

Is Silane coupler (G-570) classified as hazardous?

83.6% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (534 of 639).

What are the key physical properties of Silane coupler (G-570)?

Boiling Point: 190 °C; Boiling Point: 190 °C @760 [mm Hg]; Flash Point: 92 °C (198 °F) (closed cup); Density: 1.045 at 25 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

获取报价

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsApp邮件询价WhatsApp 询价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司

English page: Silane coupler (G-570)

鲁ICP备19031700号-2