✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl

H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl

CAS 17193-40-7C10H13ClN2O4MW 260.67

H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl (CAS No. 17193-40-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number17193-40-7
Molecular FormulaC10H13ClN2O4
Molecular Weight260.67
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl?

The CAS number of H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl is 17193-40-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl · CAS 17193-40-7 · C10H13ClN2O4. UNII 2LTU82XN8C.

Identification

CAS Registry Number17193-40-7
PubChem CID11715866
Molecular formulaC10H13ClN2O4
IUPAC namemethyl (2S)-2-amino-3-(4-nitrophenyl)propanoate;hydrochloride
UNII (FDA)2LTU82XN8C

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight260.67
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass260.0563846
Monoisotopic Mass260.0563846
Topological Polar Surface Area98.1
Heavy Atom Count17
Formal Charge0
Complexity256

Synonyms

Methyl 4-nitro-L-phenylalaninate hydrochloride; RefChem:816554; 17193-40-7; 4-Nitro-L-phenylalanine Methyl Ester Hydrochloride; H-Phe(4-NO2)-OMe.HCl; MFCD00135754; L-Phenylalanine, 4-nitro-, methyl ester, monohydrochloride; 4-Nitro-L-phenylalanine methyl ester HCl; p-Nitrophenylalanine methyl ester hydrochloride; methyl (2S)-2-amino-3-(4-nitrophenyl)propanoate;hydrochloride; (S)-2-amino-3-(4-nitrophenyl)propanoate hydrochloride; methyl (2S)-2-amino-3-(4-nitrophenyl)propanoate, chloride; (S)-4-NITROPHENYLALANINE METHYL ESTER HYDROCHLORIDE; H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe . HCl; (S)-(+)-4-Nitrophenylalanine methyl ester hydrochloride; Methyl (2S)-2-amino-3-(4-nitrophenyl)propanoate Hydrochloride

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl?

CAS 17193-40-7; molecular formula C10H13ClN2O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is H-p-Nitro-Phe-OMe HCl known by?

Methyl 4-nitro-L-phenylalaninate hydrochloride, RefChem:816554, 17193-40-7, 4-Nitro-L-phenylalanine Methyl Ester Hydrochloride, H-Phe(4-NO2)-OMe.HCl, MFCD00135754.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: H-对硝基-苯丙氨酸-OMe HCl

鲁ICP备19031700号-2