✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol

Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol

CAS 164017-31-6C44H54O5MW 662.9

Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol (CAS No. 164017-31-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number164017-31-6
Molecular FormulaC44H54O5
Molecular Weight662.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol?

The CAS number of Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol is 164017-31-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol · CAS 164017-31-6 · C44H54O5.

Identification

CAS Registry Number164017-31-6
PubChem CID147740
Molecular formulaC44H54O5
IUPAC name(1R,2R,4R,10R,11S,14S,15S,16S,18S,19S)-10,14-dimethylspiro[hexacyclo[9.8.0.02,4.05,10.014,19.016,18]nonadec-5-ene-15,5'-oxolane]-2',7-dione;(8R,9S,13S,14S,17R)-17-ethynyl-13-methyl-7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16-octahydro-6H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,17-diol

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight662.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass662.39712482
Monoisotopic Mass662.39712482
Topological Polar Surface Area83.8
Heavy Atom Count49
Formal Charge0
Complexity1330

Documented Uses

  • Substances used either in the prevention or facilitation of pregnancy.

Synonyms

Gianvi; Yasmin; Vestura; Loryna; Ocella; Nikki; Syeda; Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol; Drospirenone; ethinyl estradiol; Zumandimine; Jasmiel; Lo-Zumandimine; KEMEYA; KYRA; MELAMISA; YAELA

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol?

CAS 164017-31-6; molecular formula C44H54O5; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Drospirenone/Ethinyl Estradiol known by?

Gianvi, Yasmin, Vestura, Loryna, Ocella, Nikki.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 屈螺酮/乙炔雌二醇

鲁ICP备19031700号-2