✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › dibromoacetyl bromide

dibromoacetyl bromide

CAS 1681-24-9C2HBr3OMW 280.74

dibromoacetyl bromide (CAS No. 1681-24-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number1681-24-9
Molecular FormulaC2HBr3O
Molecular Weight280.74
LogP2.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of dibromoacetyl bromide?

The CAS number of dibromoacetyl bromide is 1681-24-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of dibromoacetyl bromide?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy dibromoacetyl bromide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

二溴乙酰溴 · CAS 1681-24-9 · C2HBr3O. UNII P729MU9UG6.

标识信息

CAS 号1681-24-9
PubChem CID74306
分子式C2HBr3O
IUPAC 名称2,2-dibromoacetyl bromide
UNII(FDA)P729MU9UG6

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight280.74
XLogP32.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass279.75570
Monoisotopic Mass277.75775
Topological Polar Surface Area17.1
Heavy Atom Count6
Formal Charge0

同义词

Dibromoacetyl bromide; 2,2-dibromoacetyl bromide; 1681-24-9; Acetyl bromide, 2,2-dibromo-; Acetyl bromide, dibromo-; EINECS 216-858-6; dibro-moacetyl bromide; 1,2,2-Tribromoethenol; Ethenol, 1,2,2-tribromo-; P729MU9UG6; SCHEMBL1601783; DTXSID70168489; SCQYFFYVHXLAQV-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NS00046660

常见问题

二溴乙酰溴 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 1681-24-9;分子式 C2HBr3O;分子量 — g/mol。

二溴乙酰溴 还有哪些别名?

Dibromoacetyl bromide, 2,2-dibromoacetyl bromide, 1681-24-9, Acetyl bromide, 2,2-dibromo-, Acetyl bromide, dibromo-, EINECS 216-858-6.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 二溴乙酰溴

鲁ICP备19031700号-2