✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Decahydronaphthalene-d18

Decahydronaphthalene-d18

CAS 28788-42-3C10H18MW 156.36

Decahydronaphthalene-d18 (CAS No. 28788-42-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number28788-42-3
Molecular FormulaC10H18
Molecular Weight156.36
LogP4.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Decahydronaphthalene-d18?

The CAS number of Decahydronaphthalene-d18 is 28788-42-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Decahydronaphthalene-d18?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Decahydronaphthalene-d18 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Decahydronaphthalene-d18 · CAS 28788-42-3 · C10H18. UNII ST50406466.

Identification

CAS Registry Number28788-42-3
PubChem CID2724146
Molecular formulaC10H18
IUPAC name1,1,2,2,3,3,4,4,4a,5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,8a-octadecadeuterionaphthalene
UNII (FDA)ST50406466

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight156.36
XLogP34.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass156.253832001
Monoisotopic Mass156.253832001
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH226 (100%), H314 (90.7%), H331 (97.7%), H411 (100%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H332 (100%), H335 (100%)

H226 (100%): Flammable liquid and vapor [Warning Flammable liquids]

H314 (90.7%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

28788-42-3; cis-Decahydronaphthalene-d18; 80997-90-6; RefChem:577385; Decahydronaphthalin-D22 (Gemisch der cis-trans-Isomeren); 679-196-0; 685-820-2; Decahydronaphthalene-d18; MFCD00044371; Decalin-d18 (cis/trans mixture); 1,1,2,2,3,3,4,4,4a,5,5,6,6,7,7,8,8,8a-octadecadeuterionaphthalene; Naphthalene-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8-d8, decahydro-d10-; Decahydronaphthalene-d18 cis/trans mixture; (2H18)naphthalene; d18-cis-decahydronaphthalene; SCHEMBL1330719

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Decahydronaphthalene-d18?

CAS 28788-42-3; molecular formula C10H18; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Decahydronaphthalene-d18 known by?

28788-42-3, cis-Decahydronaphthalene-d18, 80997-90-6, RefChem:577385, Decahydronaphthalin-D22 (Gemisch der cis-trans-Isomeren), 679-196-0.

Is Decahydronaphthalene-d18 classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H226, H314, H331, H411, H315.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 十氢萘-d18

鲁ICP备19031700号-2