✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Cholesterol esterase

Cholesterol esterase

CAS 9026-00-0H14MW 14.11

Cholesterol esterase (CAS No. 9026-00-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number9026-00-0
Molecular FormulaH14
Molecular Weight14.11
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Cholesterol esterase?

The CAS number of Cholesterol esterase is 9026-00-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Cholesterol esterase?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Cholesterol esterase or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Cholesterol esterase · CAS 9026-00-0 · H14.

Identification

CAS Registry Number9026-00-0
PubChem CID160315322
Molecular formulaH14
IUPAC namemolecular hydrogen

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight14.11
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass14.109550447
Monoisotopic Mass14.109550447
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count0
Formal Charge0
Complexity0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH334 (100%)

H334 (100%): May cause allergy or asthma symptoms or breathing difficulties if inhaled [Danger Sensitization, respiratory]

P233, P260, P271, P284, P304+P340, P342+P316, P403, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Synonyms

9014-00-0; 9074-06-0; SUCROSE PHOSPHORYLASE; CID 160315322; Bucelipase alfa; Luciferase from Vibrio fischeri (Photobacterium f); DA-75147; DA-77331

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Cholesterol esterase?

CAS 9026-00-0; molecular formula H14; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Cholesterol esterase known by?

9014-00-0, 9074-06-0, SUCROSE PHOSPHORYLASE, CID 160315322, Bucelipase alfa, Luciferase from Vibrio fischeri (Photobacterium f).

Is Cholesterol esterase classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H334.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 胆固醇酯酶

鲁ICP备19031700号-2