✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE

1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE

CAS 1609-00-3C3H9N5MW 115.14

1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE (CAS No. 1609-00-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number1609-00-3
Molecular FormulaC3H9N5
Molecular Weight115.14
LogP-1.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE?

The CAS number of 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE is 1609-00-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE · CAS 1609-00-3 · C3H9N5. UNII K9BB0L32CH.

Identification

CAS Registry Number1609-00-3
PubChem CID15486
Molecular formulaC3H9N5
IUPAC name1-(diaminomethylidene)-2-methylguanidine
UNII (FDA)K9BB0L32CH

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight115.14
XLogP3-1.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass115.08579531
Monoisotopic Mass115.08579531
Topological Polar Surface Area103
Heavy Atom Count8
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

1609-00-3; DTXSID10167032; RefChem:76370; DTXCID4089523; Metformin hydrochloride impurity E; 1-METHYL-BIGUANIDE; 1-Methylbiguanide; BIGUANIDE, 1-METHYL-; IMIDODICARBONIMIDIC DIAMIDE, N-METHYL-; K9BB0L32CH; METFORMIN HYDROCHLORIDE IMPURITY E (EP IMPURITY); METFORMIN HYDROCHLORIDE IMPURITY E [EP IMPURITY]; Metformin hydrochloride impurity E [EP]; N-METHYL-IMIDODICARBONIMIDIC DIAMIDE; N-METHYL-N'-GUANYLGUANIDINE; UNII-K9BB0L32CH

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE?

CAS 1609-00-3; molecular formula C3H9N5; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-METHYLBIGUANIDE SULPHATE known by?

1609-00-3, DTXSID10167032, RefChem:76370, DTXCID4089523, Metformin hydrochloride impurity E, 1-METHYL-BIGUANIDE.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1-甲基双胍硫酸盐

鲁ICP备19031700号-2