✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine

1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine

CAS 13091-56-0C10H14N2O5MW 242.23

1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine (CAS No. 13091-56-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number13091-56-0
Molecular FormulaC10H14N2O5
Molecular Weight242.23
LogP-1.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine?

The CAS number of 1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine is 13091-56-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribopyranosyl)thymine or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-(2-脱氧-β-D-吡喃核糖基)胸腺嘧啶 · CAS 13091-56-0 · C10H14N2O5.

标识信息

CAS 号13091-56-0
PubChem CID14079545
分子式C10H14N2O5
IUPAC 名称1-[(2R,4S,5R)-4,5-dihydroxyoxan-2-yl]-5-methylpyrimidine-2,4-dione

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight242.23
XLogP3-1.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass242.09027155
Monoisotopic Mass242.09027155
Topological Polar Surface Area99.1
Heavy Atom Count17
Formal Charge0

常见问题

1-(2-脱氧-β-D-吡喃核糖基)胸腺嘧啶 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 13091-56-0;分子式 C10H14N2O5;分子量 — g/mol。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1-(2-脱氧-β-D-吡喃核糖基)胸腺嘧啶

鲁ICP备19031700号-2