✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol

1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol

CAS 20170-99-4C11H20O2MW 184.27

1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol (CAS No. 20170-99-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number20170-99-4
Molecular FormulaC11H20O2
Molecular Weight184.27
LogP1.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol?

The CAS number of 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol is 20170-99-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-(1-羟基环戊基)环己-1-醇 · CAS 20170-99-4 · C11H20O2.

标识信息

CAS 号20170-99-4
PubChem CID245673
分子式C11H20O2
IUPAC 名称1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight184.27
XLogP31.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass184.146329876
Monoisotopic Mass184.146329876
Topological Polar Surface Area40.5
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

20170-99-4; 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexanol; 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol; NSC57852; Cyclohexanol,1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)-; SCHEMBL4004633; DTXSID00288846; NSC-57852; DS-010677

常见问题

1-(1-羟基环戊基)环己-1-醇 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 20170-99-4;分子式 C11H20O2;分子量 — g/mol。

1-(1-羟基环戊基)环己-1-醇 还有哪些别名?

20170-99-4, 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexanol, 1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)cyclohexan-1-ol, NSC57852, Cyclohexanol,1-(1-hydroxycyclopentyl)-, SCHEMBL4004633.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1-(1-羟基环戊基)环己-1-醇

鲁ICP备19031700号-2