✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid

3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid

CAS 21961-30-8C7H6ClNO2MW 171.58

3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid (CAS No. 21961-30-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number21961-30-8
Molecular FormulaC7H6ClNO2
Molecular Weight171.58
LogP1.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid?

The CAS number of 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid is 21961-30-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid · CAS 21961-30-8 · C7H6ClNO2. UNII ST45244650.

Identification

CAS Registry Number21961-30-8
PubChem CID10986726
Molecular formulaC7H6ClNO2
IUPAC name3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid
UNII (FDA)ST45244650

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight171.58
XLogP31.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass171.0087061
Monoisotopic Mass171.0087061
Topological Polar Surface Area63.3
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (100%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

3-AMINO-5-CHLOROBENZOIC ACID; 21961-30-8; DTXSID40450803; RefChem:276532; DTXCID90401623; 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoicacid; MFCD02183894; 3-amino-5-chloro-benzoic Acid; BENZOIC ACID, 3-AMINO-5-CHLORO-; 3-Amino-5-chloro benzoic acid; 3-Chloro-5-amino benzoic acid; SCHEMBL2537405; SCHEMBL30269665; ATFAXWNNFCBZNY-UHFFFAOYSA-N; CL8065; STL220795

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid?

CAS 21961-30-8; molecular formula C7H6ClNO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid known by?

3-AMINO-5-CHLOROBENZOIC ACID, 21961-30-8, DTXSID40450803, RefChem:276532, DTXCID90401623, 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoicacid.

Is 3-amino-5-chlorobenzoic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 3-氨基-5-氯苯甲酸

鲁ICP备19031700号-2