✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride

1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride

CAS 38775-38-1C16H33ClO2SMW 325.0

1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride (CAS No. 38775-38-1) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number38775-38-1
Molecular FormulaC16H33ClO2S
Molecular Weight325.0
LogP8.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Applications

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride?

The CAS number of 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride is 38775-38-1.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride · CAS 38775-38-1 · C16H33ClO2S. UNII NS00058970.

Identification

CAS Registry Number38775-38-1
PubChem CID96923
Molecular formulaC16H33ClO2S
IUPAC namehexadecane-1-sulfonyl chloride
UNII (FDA)NS00058970

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight325.0
XLogP38.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count15
Exact Mass324.1889792
Monoisotopic Mass324.1889792
Topological Polar Surface Area42.5
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH314 (100%), H318 (88.6%), H335 (90.9%)

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

H318 (88.6%): Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride: ACTIVE

Synonyms

1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride; 38775-38-1; hexadecane-1-sulfonyl chloride; DTXSID2068139; RefChem:75887; DTXCID6039558; 254-123-1; Hexadecylsulfonyl chloride; 1-Hexadecanesulfonylchloride; Hexadecane-1-sulphonyl chloride; MFCD00007459; 1-hexadecylsulfonyl chloride; 1-Hexadecanesulphonyl chloride; n-Hexadecane sulfonyl chloride; C16H33ClO2S; EINECS 254-123-1

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride?

CAS 38775-38-1; molecular formula C16H33ClO2S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride known by?

1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride, 38775-38-1, hexadecane-1-sulfonyl chloride, DTXSID2068139, RefChem:75887, DTXCID6039558.

Is 1-Hexadecanesulfonyl chloride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H314, H318, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1-十六烷磺酰氯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2