✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride

3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride

CAS 6191-99-7C5H7ClO2MW 134.56

3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride (CAS No. 6191-99-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number6191-99-7
Molecular FormulaC5H7ClO2
Molecular Weight134.56
LogP1.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Applications

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride?

The CAS number of 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride is 6191-99-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride · CAS 6191-99-7 · C5H7ClO2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number6191-99-7
PubChem CID3014429
Molecular formulaC5H7ClO2
IUPAC name3-ethoxyprop-2-enoyl chloride

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight134.56
XLogP31.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass134.0134572
Monoisotopic Mass134.0134572
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count8
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

3-ethoxy-2-propenoyl chloride; DTXSID801308257; RefChem:501149; DTXCID301738168; 3-ethoxyprop-2-enoyl chloride; 3-Ethoxy-acryloyl chloride; beta-ethoxyacrylic chloride; beta-ethoxyacrylic acid chloride; beta-ethoxyacrylyl chloride; 3-ethoxy-acryloyl-chloride; SCHEMBL94662; 3-Ethoxyacrylic acid chloride; SFMFACMIOWQIPR-UHFFFAOYSA-N; AKOS028109963; DB-050531

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride?

CAS 6191-99-7; molecular formula C5H7ClO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-ethoxyacryloyl chloride known by?

3-ethoxy-2-propenoyl chloride, DTXSID801308257, RefChem:501149, DTXCID301738168, 3-ethoxyprop-2-enoyl chloride, 3-Ethoxy-acryloyl chloride.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 3-乙氧基丙烯酰氯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2