✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-)

Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-)

CAS 69444-51-5C6H14BF4NMW 186.99

Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) (CAS No. 69444-51-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number69444-51-5
Molecular FormulaC6H14BF4N
Molecular Weight186.99
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Applications

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-)?

The CAS number of Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) is 69444-51-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-)?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) · CAS 69444-51-5 · C6H14BF4N.

Identification

CAS Registry Number69444-51-5
PubChem CID12469151
Molecular formulaC6H14BF4N
IUPAC name1,1-dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium tetrafluoroborate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight186.99
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass187.1155423
Monoisotopic Mass187.1155423
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0
Complexity77.7

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary50% (1 / 2)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary50% (1 / 2)
Reported hazard statementsH301 (50%), H319 (50%), H412 (50%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 50% (1 of 2) of reports.

H301 (50%): Toxic if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]

Synonyms

69444-51-5; RefChem:410259; 1,1-Dimethylpyrrolidinium tetrafluoroborate; 834-341-9; n,n-dimethylpyrrolidinium tetrafluoroborate; 1,1-Dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium tetrafluoroborate; SCHEMBL1448477; AS-96825; H56859

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-)?

CAS 69444-51-5; molecular formula C6H14BF4N; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) known by?

69444-51-5, RefChem:410259, 1,1-Dimethylpyrrolidinium tetrafluoroborate, 834-341-9, n,n-dimethylpyrrolidinium tetrafluoroborate, 1,1-Dimethylpyrrolidin-1-ium tetrafluoroborate.

Is Pyrrolidinium, 1,1-dimethyl-, tetrafluoroborate(1-) classified as hazardous?

50% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1 of 2).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1,1-二甲基-吡咯烷四氟硼酸盐(1-)

鲁ICP备19031700号-2