✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate

Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate

CAS 34097-60-4C9H10O4SMW 214.24

Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate (CAS No. 34097-60-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number34097-60-4
Molecular FormulaC9H10O4S
Molecular Weight214.24
LogP0.93
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate?

The CAS number of Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate is 34097-60-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate · CAS 34097-60-4 · C9H10O4S. UNII SCHEMBL602. Vapor Pressure: 0.0000817 [mmHg]; LogP: 0.93.

Identification

CAS Registry Number34097-60-4
PubChem CID555619
Molecular formulaC9H10O4S
IUPAC namemethyl 2-(benzenesulfonyl)acetate
UNII (FDA)SCHEMBL602

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight214.24
XLogP31.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass214.02997997
Monoisotopic Mass214.02997997
Topological Polar Surface Area68.8
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Vapor Pressure0.0000817 [mmHg]
LogP0.93

Physical description & handling notes

  • Clear light yellow viscous liquid; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] White solid; mp = 30 deg C; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (50%), H312 (50%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H332 (50%), H335 (50%)

H302 (50%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H312 (50%): Harmful in contact with skin [Warning Acute toxicity, dermal]

Synonyms

Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate; 34097-60-4; methyl 2-(phenylsulfonyl)acetate; Methyl phenylsulfonyl acetate; Methyl benzenesulfonylacetate; Phenylsulfonylacetic Acid Methyl Ester; DTXSID50872012; RefChem:818043; DTXCID40819618; 608-946-1; methyl 2-(benzenesulfonyl)acetate; MFCD00007555; SCHEMBL602; Benzenesulfonyl-acetic acid methyl ester; Methyl .alpha.-(phenylsulfonyl)acetate; phenylsulfonyl acetic acid methyl ester

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate?

CAS 34097-60-4; molecular formula C9H10O4S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate known by?

Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate, 34097-60-4, methyl 2-(phenylsulfonyl)acetate, Methyl phenylsulfonyl acetate, Methyl benzenesulfonylacetate, Phenylsulfonylacetic Acid Methyl Ester.

Is Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H312, H315, H319, H332.

What are the key physical properties of Methyl phenylsulfonylacetate?

Vapor Pressure: 0.0000817 [mmHg]; LogP: 0.93.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 苯磺酰乙酸甲酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2