✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Methyl pentafluoropropionate

Methyl pentafluoropropionate

CAS 378-75-6C4H3F5O2MW 178.06

Methyl pentafluoropropionate (CAS No. 378-75-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number378-75-6
Molecular FormulaC4H3F5O2
Molecular Weight178.06
LogP1.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Methyl pentafluoropropionate?

The CAS number of Methyl pentafluoropropionate is 378-75-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Methyl pentafluoropropionate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Methyl pentafluoropropionate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Methyl pentafluoropropionate · CAS 378-75-6 · C4H3F5O2. UNII MP7B2SX84W.

Identification

CAS Registry Number378-75-6
PubChem CID9783
Molecular formulaC4H3F5O2
IUPAC namemethyl 2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoropropanoate
UNII (FDA)MP7B2SX84W

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight178.06
XLogP31.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass178.00532014
Monoisotopic Mass178.00532014
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH225 (100%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (97.8%)

H225 (100%): Highly Flammable liquid and vapor [Danger Flammable liquids]

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Propanoic acid, 2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoro-, methyl ester: INACTIVE

Synonyms

Methyl pentafluoropropionate; 378-75-6; methyl 2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoropropanoate; Pentafluoropropionic acid methyl ester; Propanoic acid, pentafluoro-, methyl ester; Perfluoropropionic acid, methyl ester; EINECS 206-828-0; BRN 1777501; Methylester kyseliny pentafluorpropionove; Methylester kyseliny pentafluorpropionove [Czech]; PROPIONIC ACID, PENTAFLUORO-, METHYL ESTER; Propanoic acid, 2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoro-, methyl ester; DTXSID2059930; JMKJCPUVEMZGEC-UHFFFAOYSA-; 4-02-00-00740 (Beilstein Handbook Reference); RefChem:869130

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Methyl pentafluoropropionate?

CAS 378-75-6; molecular formula C4H3F5O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Methyl pentafluoropropionate known by?

Methyl pentafluoropropionate, 378-75-6, methyl 2,2,3,3,3-pentafluoropropanoate, Pentafluoropropionic acid methyl ester, Propanoic acid, pentafluoro-, methyl ester, Perfluoropropionic acid, methyl ester.

Is Methyl pentafluoropropionate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H225, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 五氟丙酸甲酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2