✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › isobutyl oleate

isobutyl oleate

CAS 10024-47-2C22H42O2MW 338.6

isobutyl oleate (CAS No. 10024-47-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number10024-47-2
Molecular FormulaC22H42O2
Molecular Weight338.6
LogP8.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of isobutyl oleate?

The CAS number of isobutyl oleate is 10024-47-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of isobutyl oleate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy isobutyl oleate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

isobutyl oleate · CAS 10024-47-2 · C22H42O2. UNII 4W9LEY6XW5.

Identification

CAS Registry Number10024-47-2
PubChem CID6436361
Molecular formulaC22H42O2
IUPAC name2-methylpropyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate
UNII (FDA)4W9LEY6XW5

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight338.6
XLogP38.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count18
Exact Mass338.318480578
Monoisotopic Mass338.318480578
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count24
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
GHS notification summary88.7% (180 / 203)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary88.7% (180 / 203)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (10.8%), H319 (11.3%), H335 (10.8%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 88.7% (180 of 203) of all reports.

H315 (10.8%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-methylpropyl ester: ACTIVE

Synonyms

Isobutyl oleate; 2-methylpropyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate; 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-methylpropyl ester; EINECS 233-022-6; DTXSID9064899; RefChem:108085; DTXCID40911808; 233-022-6; 10024-47-2; Oleic acid, isobutyl ester; Olsaureisobutylester; VINYCIZER 30; 2-METHYLPROPYL (9Z)-OCTADEC-9-ENOATE; 9-Octadecenoic acid (Z)-, 2-methylpropyl ester; PRIOLUBE 1414; 4W9LEY6XW5

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of isobutyl oleate?

CAS 10024-47-2; molecular formula C22H42O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is isobutyl oleate known by?

Isobutyl oleate, 2-methylpropyl (Z)-octadec-9-enoate, 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 2-methylpropyl ester, EINECS 233-022-6, DTXSID9064899, RefChem:108085.

What is the regulatory status of isobutyl oleate?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS.

Is isobutyl oleate classified as hazardous?

88.7% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (180 of 203).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 油酸异丁酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2