✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate

Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate

CAS 583-02-8C10H9F3O2MW 218.17

Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate (CAS No. 583-02-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number583-02-8
Molecular FormulaC10H9F3O2
Molecular Weight218.17
LogP3.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate?

The CAS number of Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate is 583-02-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate · CAS 583-02-8 · C10H9F3O2. UNII ST50408099.

Identification

CAS Registry Number583-02-8
PubChem CID521827
Molecular formulaC10H9F3O2
IUPAC nameethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate
UNII (FDA)ST50408099

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight218.17
XLogP33.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass218.05546401
Monoisotopic Mass218.05546401
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Benzoic acid, 4-(trifluoromethyl)-, ethyl ester: ACTIVE

Synonyms

Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate; 583-02-8; Benzoic acid, 4-(trifluoromethyl)-, ethyl ester; RefChem:595279; DTXCID101518281; 823-201-2; DTXSID101033257; 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoic acid ethyl ester; MFCD00013563; 4-trifluoromethylbenzoic acid ethyl ester; SCHEMBL668192; ethyl 4-trifluoromethylbenzoate; AKOS008948271; 4-Trifluoromethylbenzoic acid, ethyl ester; CS-0042073; ?Benzoic acid

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate?

CAS 583-02-8; molecular formula C10H9F3O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate known by?

Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate, 583-02-8, Benzoic acid, 4-(trifluoromethyl)-, ethyl ester, RefChem:595279, DTXCID101518281, 823-201-2.

Is Ethyl 4-(trifluoromethyl)benzoate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 4-(三氟甲基)苯甲酸乙酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2