✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester)

Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester)

CAS 2495-35-4C10H10O2MW 162.18

Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) (CAS No. 2495-35-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number2495-35-4
Molecular FormulaC10H10O2
Molecular Weight162.18
LogP2.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester)?

The CAS number of Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) is 2495-35-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester)?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) · CAS 2495-35-4 · C10H10O2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number2495-35-4
PubChem CID75617
Molecular formulaC10H10O2
IUPAC namebenzyl prop-2-enoate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight162.18
XLogP32.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass162.068079557
Monoisotopic Mass162.068079557
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H317 (10.6%), H319 (93.5%), H335 (91.8%), H411 (86.5%), H401, H410

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H317 (10.6%): May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Documented Uses

  • 2-Propenoic acid, phenylmethyl ester: ACTIVE

Synonyms

Benzyl acrylate; Benzyl prop-2-enoate; 2-Propenoic acid, phenylmethyl ester; Melcril 4085; EINECS 219-673-9; NSC 20964; AI3-03836; DTXSID1062467; RefChem:118854; DTXCID7037181; 219-673-9; GCTPMLUUWLLESL-UHFFFAOYSA-N; 2495-35-4; Benzylacrylate; acrylic acid benzyl ester; benzyl 2-propenoate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester)?

CAS 2495-35-4; molecular formula C10H10O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) known by?

Benzyl acrylate, Benzyl prop-2-enoate, 2-Propenoic acid, phenylmethyl ester, Melcril 4085, EINECS 219-673-9, NSC 20964.

Is Benzylacrylate,(Acrylicacidbenzylester) classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H317, H319, H335, H411.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 丙烯酸苄酯(丙烯酸苄酯)

鲁ICP备19031700号-2