✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate

2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate

CAS 93980-78-0C25H46O8MW 474.6

2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate (CAS No. 93980-78-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number93980-78-0
Molecular FormulaC25H46O8
Molecular Weight474.6
LogP6.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate?

The CAS number of 2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate is 93980-78-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2,3-bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2,3-双(2-羟基-1-氧代丙氧基)棕榈酸丙酯 · CAS 93980-78-0 · C25H46O8. UNII 9B9HC71X8Z.

标识信息

CAS 号93980-78-0
PubChem CID3023141
分子式C25H46O8
IUPAC 名称2,3-bis(2-hydroxypropanoyloxy)propyl hexadecanoate
UNII(FDA)9B9HC71X8Z

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight474.6
XLogP36.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count8
Rotatable Bond Count24
Exact Mass474.31926842
Monoisotopic Mass474.31926842
Topological Polar Surface Area119
Heavy Atom Count33
Formal Charge0

同义词

93980-78-0; Glyceryl 1,2-dilactate 3-palmitate; EINECS 301-058-2; UNII-9B9HC71X8Z; 2,3-Bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate; 9B9HC71X8Z; SCHEMBL30531663; DTXSID90916787; VBXKJDLCCOSZKQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N; 2,3-BIS[(2-HYDROXYPROPANOYL)OXY]PROPYL HEXADECANOATE; PALMITIN, 1-MONO-, DILACTATE; GLYCEROL 1,2-DILACTATE 3-PALMITATE; NS00063005; Q27272313; HEXADECANOIC ACID, 2,3-BIS(2-HYDROXY-1-OXOPROPOXY)PROPYL ESTER

常见问题

2,3-双(2-羟基-1-氧代丙氧基)棕榈酸丙酯 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 93980-78-0;分子式 C25H46O8;分子量 — g/mol。

2,3-双(2-羟基-1-氧代丙氧基)棕榈酸丙酯 还有哪些别名?

93980-78-0, Glyceryl 1,2-dilactate 3-palmitate, EINECS 301-058-2, UNII-9B9HC71X8Z, 2,3-Bis(2-hydroxy-1-oxopropoxy)propyl palmitate, 9B9HC71X8Z.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 2,3-双(2-羟基-1-氧代丙氧基)棕榈酸丙酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2