✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL

TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL

CAS 92263-41-7C20H38MW 278.5

TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL (CAS No. 92263-41-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number92263-41-7
Molecular FormulaC20H38
Molecular Weight278.5
LogP9.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL?

The CAS number of TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL is 92263-41-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

反,反-4'-n-戊基-4-n-丙基双环己烷, 97% · CAS 92263-41-7 · C20H38. UNII NS00039447.

标识信息

CAS 号92263-41-7
PubChem CID21972079
分子式C20H38
IUPAC 名称1-pentyl-4-(4-propylcyclohexyl)cyclohexane
UNII(FDA)NS00039447

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight278.5
XLogP39.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count0
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass278.297351212
Monoisotopic Mass278.297351212
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

同义词

92263-41-7; DTXSID50620974; (trans,trans)-4-Pentyl-4'-Propyl-1,1'-Bicyclohexyl; RefChem:408538; DTXCID401777698; (trans,trans)-4-Pentyl-4'-propyl-1,1'-bi(cyclohexane); 1-pentyl-4-(4-propylcyclohexyl)cyclohexane; TRANS,TRANS-4''-PENTYL-4-PROPYL-BICYCLOHEXYL; trans,trans-4'-Pentyl-4-propyl-bicyclohexyl; MFCD23135328; 1,1'-Bicyclohexyl,4-pentyl-4'-propyl-, (trans,trans)-; (1S,1'S,4R,4'R)-4-PENTYL-4'-PROPYL-1,1'-BI(CYCLOHEXANE); 3bcH5; SCHEMBL4653183; SCHEMBL4653185; SCHEMBL5835898

常见问题

反,反-4'-n-戊基-4-n-丙基双环己烷, 97% 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 92263-41-7;分子式 C20H38;分子量 — g/mol。

反,反-4'-n-戊基-4-n-丙基双环己烷, 97% 还有哪些别名?

92263-41-7, DTXSID50620974, (trans,trans)-4-Pentyl-4'-Propyl-1,1'-Bicyclohexyl, RefChem:408538, DTXCID401777698, (trans,trans)-4-Pentyl-4'-propyl-1,1'-bi(cyclohexane).

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 反,反-4'-n-戊基-4-n-丙基双环己烷, 97%

鲁ICP备19031700号-2