✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-

1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-

CAS 5738-82-9C9H11BrOSMW 247.15

1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]- (CAS No. 5738-82-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number5738-82-9
Molecular FormulaC9H11BrOS
Molecular Weight247.15
LogP2.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-?

The CAS number of 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]- is 5738-82-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]- or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-丙醇,3-[(4-溴苯基)硫基]- · CAS 5738-82-9 · C9H11BrOS.

标识信息

CAS 号5738-82-9
PubChem CID43392834
分子式C9H11BrOS
IUPAC 名称3-(4-bromophenyl)sulfanylpropan-1-ol

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight247.15
XLogP32.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass245.97140
Monoisotopic Mass245.97140
Topological Polar Surface Area45.5
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

同义词

3-[(4-Bromophenyl)sulfanyl]propan-1-ol; 5738-82-9; 3-((4-bromophenyl)thio)propan-1-ol; 3-(4-bromophenyl)sulfanylpropan-1-ol; 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-; SCHEMBL18667236; MFCD12179122; AKOS009032538; BS-32579; A1-05764

常见问题

1-丙醇,3-[(4-溴苯基)硫基]- 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 5738-82-9;分子式 C9H11BrOS;分子量 — g/mol。

1-丙醇,3-[(4-溴苯基)硫基]- 还有哪些别名?

3-[(4-Bromophenyl)sulfanyl]propan-1-ol, 5738-82-9, 3-((4-bromophenyl)thio)propan-1-ol, 3-(4-bromophenyl)sulfanylpropan-1-ol, 1-Propanol, 3-[(4-bromophenyl)thio]-, SCHEMBL18667236.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 1-丙醇,3-[(4-溴苯基)硫基]-

鲁ICP备19031700号-2