✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C

L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C

CAS 49705-26-2C5H11NO2SMW 150.21

L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C (CAS No. 49705-26-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number49705-26-2
Molecular FormulaC5H11NO2S
Molecular Weight150.21
LogP-1.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Applications

Food Additives

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C?

The CAS number of L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C is 49705-26-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy L-METHIONINE-METHYL-13C or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

L-蛋氨酸(甲基-13C,99%) · CAS 49705-26-2 · C5H11NO2S. UNII 55YCX1IL8T.

标识信息

CAS 号49705-26-2
PubChem CID15556502
分子式C5H11NO2S
IUPAC 名称(2S)-2-amino-4-(113C)methylsulfanylbutanoic acid
UNII(FDA)55YCX1IL8T

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight150.21
XLogP3-1.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass150.05440460
Monoisotopic Mass150.05440460
Topological Polar Surface Area88.6
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0

同义词

L-Methionine-methyl-13C; 49705-26-2; (Methyl-13C)methionine; (Me-13C)-L-methionine; 55YCX1IL8T; (Methyl-13C)-L-methionine; L-(S-Methyl-13C)methionine; RefChem:1088231; L-Methionine-13C; L-Methionine-(methyl-13C); MFCD00002623; UNII-55YCX1IL8T; (2S)-2-amino-4-(113C)methylsulfanylbutanoic acid; Methionine-methyl-13C-methyl-d3; orb3138995; SCHEMBL31367634

常见问题

L-蛋氨酸(甲基-13C,99%) 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 49705-26-2;分子式 C5H11NO2S;分子量 — g/mol。

L-蛋氨酸(甲基-13C,99%) 还有哪些别名?

L-Methionine-methyl-13C, 49705-26-2, (Methyl-13C)methionine, (Me-13C)-L-methionine, 55YCX1IL8T, (Methyl-13C)-L-methionine.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: L-蛋氨酸(甲基-13C,99%)

鲁ICP备19031700号-2