✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide

2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide

CAS 2564-04-7C10H12ClNOMW 197.66

2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide (CAS No. 2564-04-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number2564-04-7
Molecular FormulaC10H12ClNO
Molecular Weight197.66
LogP2.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide?

The CAS number of 2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide is 2564-04-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-氯-N-(3,4-二甲基苯基)乙酰胺 · CAS 2564-04-7 · C10H12ClNO. UNII ST45150464.

标识信息

CAS 号2564-04-7
PubChem CID226887
分子式C10H12ClNO
IUPAC 名称2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide
UNII(FDA)ST45150464

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight197.66
XLogP32.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass197.0607417
Monoisotopic Mass197.0607417
Topological Polar Surface Area29.1
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H315 (100%), H318 (100%), H335 (100%)

同义词

2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide; 2564-04-7; MFCD00018902; 2-Chloro-N-(3,4-dimethyl-phenyl)-acetamide; Lidocaine impurity 61; NSC17833; SBB004519; N-(Chloroacetyl)-3,4-dimethylaniline; N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)-2-chloroacetamide; acetamide, 2-chloro-n-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)-; SCHEMBL6030738; SCHEMBL29417999; DTXSID40280642; ALBB-002305; NSC-17833; STK119303

常见问题

2-氯-N-(3,4-二甲基苯基)乙酰胺 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 2564-04-7;分子式 C10H12ClNO;分子量 — g/mol。

2-氯-N-(3,4-二甲基苯基)乙酰胺 还有哪些别名?

2-chloro-N-(3,4-dimethylphenyl)acetamide, 2564-04-7, MFCD00018902, 2-Chloro-N-(3,4-dimethyl-phenyl)-acetamide, Lidocaine impurity 61, NSC17833.

2-氯-N-(3,4-二甲基苯基)乙酰胺 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H315, H318, H335。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 2-氯-N-(3,4-二甲基苯基)乙酰胺

鲁ICP备19031700号-2