✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl

N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl

CAS 20839-80-9C11H15NO3MW 209.24

N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl (CAS No. 20839-80-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number20839-80-9
Molecular FormulaC11H15NO3
Molecular Weight209.24
LogP1.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Applications

Food Additives

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl?

The CAS number of N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl is 20839-80-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy N-(4-Methoxybenzyl)glycine methyl ester HCl or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

(4-甲氧基苄基)甘氨酸甲酯 · CAS 20839-80-9 · C11H15NO3.

标识信息

CAS 号20839-80-9
PubChem CID10846084
分子式C11H15NO3
IUPAC 名称methyl 2-[(4-methoxyphenyl)methylamino]acetate

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight209.24
XLogP31.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass209.10519334
Monoisotopic Mass209.10519334
Topological Polar Surface Area47.6
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

同义词

20839-80-9; N-[(4-Methoxyphenyl)methyl]glycine methyl ester; N-((4-Methoxyphenyl)methyl)glycine methyl ester; RefChem:359672; Methyl 2-(4-methoxybenzylamino)acetate; (4-methoxy-benzylamino)-acetic acid methyl ester; SCHEMBL206952; Methyl (4-methoxybenzyl)glycinate; RTQRFFYQCLGKMZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N; DTXSID301244529; AKOS000227965; DB-334419; Methyl N-[(4-methoxyphenyl)methyl]glycinate; (4-methoxybenzylamino)-acetic acid methyl ester

常见问题

(4-甲氧基苄基)甘氨酸甲酯 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 20839-80-9;分子式 C11H15NO3;分子量 — g/mol。

(4-甲氧基苄基)甘氨酸甲酯 还有哪些别名?

20839-80-9, N-[(4-Methoxyphenyl)methyl]glycine methyl ester, N-((4-Methoxyphenyl)methyl)glycine methyl ester, RefChem:359672, Methyl 2-(4-methoxybenzylamino)acetate, (4-methoxy-benzylamino)-acetic acid methyl ester.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: (4-甲氧基苄基)甘氨酸甲酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2