✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL

5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL

CAS 1224-92-6C19H32OMW 276.5

5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL (CAS No. 1224-92-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number1224-92-6
Molecular FormulaC19H32O
Molecular Weight276.5
LogP5.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL?

The CAS number of 5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL is 1224-92-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 5ALPHA-ANDROSTAN-3BETA-OL or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

5α-雄甾烷-3β-醇 · CAS 1224-92-6 · C19H32O. UNII 1394KPE67H.

标识信息

CAS 号1224-92-6
PubChem CID92877
分子式C19H32O
IUPAC 名称(3S,5S,8S,9S,10S,13S,14S)-10,13-dimethyl-2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16,17-tetradecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-3-ol
UNII(FDA)1394KPE67H

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight276.5
XLogP35.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass276.245315640
Monoisotopic Mass276.245315640
Topological Polar Surface Area20.2
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H319 (97.4%), H413 (100%)

同义词

5alpha-Androstan-3beta-ol; 1224-92-6; 5a-androstan-3b-ol; Androstanol; 5.alpha.-Androstan-3.beta.-ol; 3beta-Hydroxy-5alpha-androstane; 3.beta.-Hydroxy-5.alpha.-androstane; DTXSID4036514; Androstan-3-ol, (3.beta.,5.alpha.)-; CHEMBL198053; NSC-50887; NCGC00181780-01; 5|A-Androstan-3|A-ol; (3S,5S,8S,9S,10S,13S,14S)-10,13-Dimethylhexadecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-3-ol; 5alpha-Androstan-3beta-ol (1mg/ml in Acetonitrile); NSC 50887

常见问题

5α-雄甾烷-3β-醇 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 1224-92-6;分子式 C19H32O;分子量 — g/mol。

5α-雄甾烷-3β-醇 还有哪些别名?

5alpha-Androstan-3beta-ol, 1224-92-6, 5a-androstan-3b-ol, Androstanol, 5.alpha.-Androstan-3.beta.-ol, 3beta-Hydroxy-5alpha-androstane.

5α-雄甾烷-3β-醇 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H319, H413。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 5α-雄甾烷-3β-醇

鲁ICP备19031700号-2