✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Ytterbium oxide

Ytterbium oxide

CAS 12651-43-3O3Yb2MW 394.1

Ytterbium oxide (CAS No. 12651-43-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number12651-43-3
Molecular FormulaO3Yb2
Molecular Weight394.1
Melting Point2435 °C
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Applications

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Ytterbium oxide?

The CAS number of Ytterbium oxide is 12651-43-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Ytterbium oxide?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy Ytterbium oxide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

氧化镱 · CAS 12651-43-3 · O3Yb2. UNII T66CZ53RP4. Melting Point: 2435 °C; Density: 9.2 @25 °C.

标识信息

CAS 号12651-43-3
PubChem CID159375
分子式O3Yb2
IUPAC 名称tris(oxygen(2-));bis(ytterbium(3+))
UNII(FDA)T66CZ53RP4

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight394.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass393.8599981
Monoisotopic Mass395.8624789
Topological Polar Surface Area3
Heavy Atom Count5
Formal Charge0
Complexity0

理化性质

Melting Point2435 °C
Density9.2 @25 °C

法规状态

GHS 通报统计65.2% (92 / 141)

GHS 危害分类

GHS 通报统计65.2% (92 / 141)
已通报的危害声明H315 (34%), H319 (34%), H335 (34%)

同义词

1314-37-0; Ytterbium oxide; Ytterbium oxide (Yb2O3); YTTERBIA; ytterbium trioxide; DIYTTERBIUM TRIOXIDE; Ytterbium (III) oxide; YTTERBIUM SESQUIOXIDE; T66CZ53RP4; UU-HP; YTTERBIUM OXYDATUM; YTTERBIUM(3+) OXIDE; DTXSID20893855; EINECS 215-234-0; RefChem:904715; Ytterbium (III) oxide. Ytterbia

常见问题

氧化镱 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 12651-43-3;分子式 O3Yb2;分子量 — g/mol。

氧化镱 还有哪些别名?

1314-37-0, Ytterbium oxide, Ytterbium oxide (Yb2O3), YTTERBIA, ytterbium trioxide, DIYTTERBIUM TRIOXIDE.

氧化镱 是否属于危险品?

65.2% 的 GHS 通报认为不构成危害分类(92 / 141)。

氧化镱 的主要物性有哪些?

Melting Point: 2435 °C; Density: 9.2 @25 °C.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 氧化镱

鲁ICP备19031700号-2