✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › 3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER

3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER

CAS 10606-42-5C6H12O3MW 132.16

3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER (CAS No. 10606-42-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number10606-42-5
Molecular FormulaC6H12O3
Molecular Weight132.16
LogP0.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Applications

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER?

The CAS number of 3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER is 10606-42-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-METHOXYPROPIONIC ACID ETHYL ESTER or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

3-甲氧基丙酸乙酯 · CAS 10606-42-5 · C6H12O3. UNII NS00023406.

标识信息

CAS 号10606-42-5
PubChem CID82767
分子式C6H12O3
IUPAC 名称ethyl 3-methoxypropanoate
UNII(FDA)NS00023406

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight132.16
XLogP30.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count5
Exact Mass132.078644241
Monoisotopic Mass132.078644241
Topological Polar Surface Area35.5
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H226 (100%), H315 (50%), H319 (50%), H335 (50%)

同义词

Ethyl 3-methoxypropanoate; Ethyl 3-methoxypropionate; 10606-42-5; Propanoic acid, 3-methoxy-, ethyl ester; BRN 1748684; AI3-03239; Propionic acid, 3-methoxy-, ethyl ester; DTXSID8073392; IJUHLFUALMUWOM-UHFFFAOYSA-; RefChem:869520; Propanoic acid, 3-methoxy-, ethyl ester (9CI); DTXCID4033003; 672-631-5; 922-898-1; InChI=1/C6H12O3/c1-3-9-6(7)4-5-8-2/h3-5H2,1-2H3; 3-Methoxypropionic Acid Ethyl Ester

常见问题

3-甲氧基丙酸乙酯 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 10606-42-5;分子式 C6H12O3;分子量 — g/mol。

3-甲氧基丙酸乙酯 还有哪些别名?

Ethyl 3-methoxypropanoate, Ethyl 3-methoxypropionate, 10606-42-5, Propanoic acid, 3-methoxy-, ethyl ester, BRN 1748684, AI3-03239.

3-甲氧基丙酸乙酯 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H226, H315, H319, H335。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 3-甲氧基丙酸乙酯

鲁ICP备19031700号-2