✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Vitamin B3

Vitamin B3

CAS 59-67-6C6H5NO2MW 123.03 g/mol

Vitamin B3 (CAS No. 59-67-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs;Fine Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number59-67-6
Molecular FormulaC6H5NO2
Molecular Weight123.03 g/mol
Melting Point457 °F (NTP, 1992)
Boiling Point292.4
LogP0.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs;Fine Chemicals
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs|Fine Chemicals

Applications

Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs;Fine Chemicals

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Vitamin B3?

The CAS number of Vitamin B3 is 59-67-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Vitamin B3?

Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs;Fine Chemicals.

How do I buy Vitamin B3 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

烟酸 的 CAS 号为 59-67-6,分子式 C6H5NO2,分子量 123.03 g/mol。 UNII 2679MF687A; ChEBI 15940; InChIKey PVNIIMVLHYAWGP-UHFFFAOYSA-N. Boiling Point: 292.4; Melting Point: 457 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 236-239.

标识信息

CAS 号59-67-6
PubChem CID938
分子式C6H5NO2
分子量123.03 g/mol
IUPAC 名称pyridine-3-carboxylic acid
InChIKeyPVNIIMVLHYAWGP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
UNII(FDA)2679MF687A
ChEBI 编号CHEBI:15940
ATC 编码(WHO)C04AC01

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight123.11
XLogP30.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass123.032028402
Monoisotopic Mass123.032028402
Topological Polar Surface Area50.2
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0

理化性质

Boiling Point292.4
Melting Point457 °F (NTP, 1992)
Melting Point236-239
Melting Point237 °C
Melting Point236.6 °C
Flash Point193 °C (379 °F) - closed cup
Flash Point193 °C c.c.
Solubility10 to 50 mg/mL at 63 °F (NTP, 1992)
Solubility18000
SolubilityIn water, 1.8X10+4 mg/L at 20 °C

法规状态

法规与食品接触FDA Substance added to food: NUTRIENT SUPPLEMENT
CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Niacin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
CIR / INCI: Antistatic; Smoothing

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H319 (99.8%), H402

同义词

nicotinic acid; niacin; 59-67-6; Pyridine-3-carboxylic acid; 3-pyridinecarboxylic acid; 3-Carboxypyridine; Akotin; wampocap; Apelagrin; Pellagrin; Daskil; Efacin; Niaspan; Pelonin; Linic; Nicyl

常见问题

烟酸 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 59-67-6;分子式 C6H5NO2;分子量 123.03 g/mol。

烟酸 还有哪些别名?

nicotinic acid, niacin, 59-67-6, Pyridine-3-carboxylic acid, 3-pyridinecarboxylic acid, 3-Carboxypyridine.

烟酸 的法规状态如何?

已记录的法规收录:FDA Substance added to food: NUTRIENT SUPPLEMENT; CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Niacin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review); CIR / INCI: Antistatic; Smoothing。

烟酸 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H319, H402。

烟酸 的主要物性有哪些?

Boiling Point: 292.4; Melting Point: 457 °F (NTP, 1992); Melting Point: 236-239; Melting Point: 237 °C.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

鲁ICP备19031700号-2