✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › METHYL BENZOATE-D8

METHYL BENZOATE-D8

CAS 91929-46-3C8H8O2MW 144.20

METHYL BENZOATE-D8 (CAS No. 91929-46-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number91929-46-3
Molecular FormulaC8H8O2
Molecular Weight144.20
LogP2.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Applications

Food Additives

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of METHYL BENZOATE-D8?

The CAS number of METHYL BENZOATE-D8 is 91929-46-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of METHYL BENZOATE-D8?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy METHYL BENZOATE-D8 or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

苯甲酸甲酯-D8 · CAS 91929-46-3 · C8H8O2.

标识信息

CAS 号91929-46-3
PubChem CID71309042
分子式C8H8O2
IUPAC 名称trideuteriomethyl 2,3,4,5,6-pentadeuteriobenzoate

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight144.20
XLogP32.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass144.102643461
Monoisotopic Mass144.102643461
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H302 (100%)

同义词

Methyl benzoate-d8; 91929-46-3; RefChem:817641; 106-394-1; trideuteriomethyl 2,3,4,5,6-pentadeuteriobenzoate; SCHEMBL1332557; Methyl benzoate-d8, 98 atom % D; D99722

常见问题

苯甲酸甲酯-D8 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 91929-46-3;分子式 C8H8O2;分子量 — g/mol。

苯甲酸甲酯-D8 还有哪些别名?

Methyl benzoate-d8, 91929-46-3, RefChem:817641, 106-394-1, trideuteriomethyl 2,3,4,5,6-pentadeuteriobenzoate, SCHEMBL1332557.

苯甲酸甲酯-D8 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H302。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 苯甲酸甲酯-D8

鲁ICP备19031700号-2