✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
Home › Product Catalog › Ethacridine Lactate

Ethacridine Lactate

CAS 1837-57-6C18H21N3O4MW 343.4

Ethacridine Lactate (CAS No. 1837-57-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food & Feed Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Product Overview

CAS Number1837-57-6
Molecular FormulaC18H21N3O4
Molecular Weight343.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood & Feed Additives
CategoryFood & Feed Additives

Applications

Food & Feed Additives

Packaging & Storage

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
ShippingStandard chemical transport
SampleAvailable on request
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Quality & Documentation

COA (Certificate of Analysis) is provided with every batch. MSDS/technical data sheets and third-party test reports are available on request. Purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Ethacridine Lactate?

The CAS number of Ethacridine Lactate is 1837-57-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Ethacridine Lactate?

Main applications include Food & Feed Additives.

How do I buy Ethacridine Lactate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Ethacridine Lactate · CAS 1837-57-6 · C18H21N3O4. UNII 7T7T2I9823.

Identification

CAS Registry Number1837-57-6
PubChem CID15789
Molecular formulaC18H21N3O4
IUPAC name7-ethoxyacridine-3,9-diamine;2-hydroxypropanoic acid
UNII (FDA)7T7T2I9823

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight343.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass343.15320616
Monoisotopic Mass343.15320616
Topological Polar Surface Area132
Heavy Atom Count25
Formal Charge0
Complexity371

Physical description & handling notes

  • 156.3 Ų [M+H]+ [CCS Type: TW; Method: calibrated with polyalanine and drug standards]

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary2.5% (2 / 79)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary2.5% (2 / 79)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (97.5%), H319 (97.5%), H335 (97.5%), H411 (11.4%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 2.5% (2 of 79) of reports.

H315 (97.5%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Propanoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, compd. with 7-ethoxy-3,9-acridinediamine (1:1): INACTIVE
  • Substances used on humans and other animals that destroy harmful microorganisms or inhibit their activity. They are distinguished from DISINFECTANTS, which are used on inanimate objects.
  • D08 - Antiseptics and disinfectants
  • D08A - Antiseptics and disinfectants
  • B - Blood and blood forming organs
  • B05 - Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions

Synonyms

ETHACRIDINE LACTATE; 1837-57-6; acrinol; Rivanol; 6,9-Diamino-2-ethoxyacridine lactate; Metifex; Rimaon; Vucine; Ethodin; Antidiar 200; ETHACRIDINE LACTATE ANHYDROUS; NSC-36333; 7T7T2I9823; DTXSID10872472; Neo Chinosol; Lactate, Ethacridine

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Ethacridine Lactate?

CAS 1837-57-6; molecular formula C18H21N3O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Ethacridine Lactate known by?

ETHACRIDINE LACTATE, 1837-57-6, acrinol, Rivanol, 6,9-Diamino-2-ethoxyacridine lactate, Metifex.

Is Ethacridine Lactate classified as hazardous?

2.5% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (2 of 79).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

Request a Quote

✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138📞 WhatsAppEmail InquiryWhatsApp Inquiry

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd.

中文页面: 乳酸依沙吖啶

鲁ICP备19031700号-2